Charity Race Night Angus

Event Date: 15 September

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: West end social club Forfar, Forfar, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Forfar boys

Notes: This is a fundeo night of snail racing with 8 races in a lucky dip pack and category U format. Enjoy the escargot escapades everyone with Peedy parrot at the helm. UPDATE: Rated excellent on every front this was a great success and great fun too.

Testimonial: "Would highly recommend this as a fundraiser for children and adults." Heather B.

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - Greenvale Trading: Friendly Fred, Athletic Angelo, Trying Trevor, Spicey Sarah, Happy Henry, Galloping Gordon, Tricky Tasha, Dawdling Dino
Race No.2 - Scotty T HIM Hurdle: Mopey Mario, Bubbly Babs, Cool Carlos, Naughty Nancy, Big Bad Beavis, Steady Eddie, Terrible Trevor, Gormless Gavin
Race No.3 - The Fundeo Derby: Mixed Up Melanie, Pacey Pavel, Muscly Mark, Motoring Morten, Determined David, Hardy Harry, Freaky Frank, Mad Morris
Race No.4 - Anderson Cup: Crafty Carlos, Lazy Liam, Punky Pete, Bouncing Bert, Diving David, Silicon Supis, Dodgy Davros, Active Akihiko
Race No.5 - Whites Winners: Average Anders, Timid Trevor, Nasty Nick, Outstanding Orinoko, Canny Kenny, Escargot Margot, Rocking Ricardo, Winging Wong
Race No.6 - Emmas Cherubs: Puffing Paul, Irritable Ivan, Welcoming Wendy, Go-Go Gonzo, Basher Bob, Lively Luis, Tasty Torben, Lounging Lennie
Race No.7 - The Fundeo Crawl: Wandering Willy, Dopey Doug, Silly Sam, Victorious Vicky, Tricky Tommy, Sluggish Sergio, Geeky Gregg, Racey Rudi
Race No.8 - Ramsay rockets: Jumping Jacques, Jetting Jay, Mothering Marge, Crazy Kevin, Swinging Sven, Jammy Jimmy, Hopeful Horace, Entertaining Eddie
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Greenvale Trading: Lisa Mackie, Margaret Whyte, Neill Robbie, Louise Cruickshank, Jo Anderson, Susan Thomson, Sandra Balfour, Michael Nelson
Race No.2 - Home Improvements&Maintenance: David Whyte, Margaret Swan, Dylan Mackie, Cameron Cruickshank, Ashley Greig, Kai Livingston, Stuart Mathers, Emma Brown
Race No.3 - The Creeveys: Fran Sweeney, Jen Mackie, Kadin Livingston, Ian McDowell, Craig Balfour, Ina Hughes, Margaret Brown, Steve Burgess
Race No.4 - Angus Angling: Lexi McDowell, Jodi Balfour, Charlie Brown, Tracy Harkin, Craig Balfour, Kerys Livingston, Findlay Mathers, Komso Krawiecki
Race No.5 - Richardsons Newsagents: Ava Stewart, Macaroni Clarke, Lex Wilkie, Michael Cruickshank, Rory Anderson, Lindzi Young, Gary Godfrey, Jemma Middleton
Race No.6 - Emma Brown: Mike Wilkie, R&G Cheyne, Stephen Cruickshannk, Speedo Krawiecki, Aaron Anderson, Bethany Young, Jenny Harkin, Andy Ferrar
Race No.7 - Gary Young: Elaine Wilkie, Jake Balfour, Anna Anderson, The Celtic way JC, Alex Young, Lesley Milne, Eilidh McIntosh, Wendy Calder
Race No.8 - RMEC Limited: Luke Robbie, Sick Note JC, Neil Anderson, Joanna Brown, Joe Harkin, Anne Wilson, Rapid Krawiecki, Craig Truscott
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas