Club Fundraising Snail Race Night Newcastle

Event Date: 26 April

Event Type: Snail Race Night

Venue: West Moor Community Centre, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

In Aid of: WMRA Summer Fair (World Mountain Running Association)

Notes: An 8 race snail racing event with personalised snail names ad sponsors names added made up on a U film category race night dvd should make the summer fair great fun. Update 110 people turned out for a great night with £750 raised too.

Testimonial: "Fantastic evening for young and old! People who had never been before were very impressed and can't wait for the next one." Emmy Tatters

Total Raised: £750

Customer Feedback
Entertainment Value
Ease Of Use
Virtual Hosting
Personalisation
Visual Quality
Sound Quality
Value for Money
Customer Service
Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - The Fundeo Funrace: Nanzie Tigger, Wishy Washy, Baking Queen, Megatron, Slug Power, Bloody Nuisance, Darby Barbie, Henry
Race No.2 - The Grand Smashional: Slow Coach, Turbo, Skinny Fred, Sexy Sammy, School Rules, Little Miss Golfer, Lightening Bolt, Fancy Pants
Race No.3 - The Fundeo Derby: Eric, Sonic, Muscly Mark, Biker Granny, Beautiful Girl, Darcy, Helzo, Markey Mark
Race No.4 - The Gold Shell: Big Ben, Yellow Ranger, Snake in the Grass, Bouncing Bert, Snail, Tracy Shouldn, Roy, Erins Elsa
Race No.5 - The Fundeo Frolic: Average Anders, Aiden, Fluffy, Lady Ga Ga, Any Thing U Like, Escargot Margot, Rocking Ricardo, Tornado Tatters
Race No.6 - The Slimey Cup: Bobby, Maverick, Welcoming Wendy, Go-Go Gonzo, Basher Bob, Miss Piggy, Pixie, Lounging Lennie
Race No.7 - The Fundeo Crawl: Wandering Willy, Twillock, Blue, Jeffrey, Tricky Tommy, Sluggish Sergio, Fiddle Sticks, Racey Rudi
Race No.8 - The Fundeo Finale: Jumping Jacques, Jetting Jay, Mothering Marge, Crazy Kevin, Swinging Sven, Jammy Jimmy, Hopeful Horace, Entertaining Eddie
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - ASDA Benton: Joan Thompson, Marg Mason, Barbara Newman, Lauren Rhodes, Will, Ruby Irland, Jackie Martin, Harry Hind
Race No.2 - : Pat Jones, Elaine Tibbit, Alex Thompson, Vera Wilkinson, Sainey Manka, Barbara Newman, Cerys Hawkes, Jess Hope
Race No.3 - : Lillian Gillooly, Steve Goundry, Ebrima Jadama, Emily Wilkinson, Jayne Maxwell, Jackie Martin, Helen Quinn, Kelly WBHS
Race No.4 - : Grace Hall, Emmy Tatters, Les Jones, Buba Ceesay, Dave Quinn, Gary Stewart, Jackie McCabe, Jackie Martin
Race No.5 - : Amodou Ndure, Aiden Hawkes, Pauline Stephenson, Louise Kemper, Sheila Coull, , , Pamela Tatters
Race No.6 - : Gordon Coull, Dan Reid, , , , Hallie Tatters, Pauline Stephenson,
Race No.7 - : Amy Eskdale, Margaret Hind, Jac Coull, Sarah Morton, , , Ethan Tatters,
Race No.8 - : , , , , , , ,
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas