Club Fundraising Race Night Glasgow

Event Date: 14 March

Event Type: Snail Racing

Venue: East Kilbride Sports Club, East Kilbride, Glasgow, United Kingdom

In Aid of: East Kilbride FC 2000 (Gold) Paris Trip Fundraiser

Notes: An 8 race event with personalised snail names and sponsors names added made up on a 15+ age category dvd with extra tickets. This promises a shell load of molluscan mayhem under the watchful eye of Peedy parrot who will be running the show. Not to be missed.

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - The Dripping Paint Pot: Snail and Pace, Ishell Walkit, Mighty Mollusc, Welly Sheelly, Hors d'oeurve, Hard as Snails, Phil Hatio, Running Bomb
Race No.2 - Sub-Cool Runnings: Slip And Slide, Anita Gofuradump, Mollusc Kintyre, Outer Mashell, Oliver Clothesoff, Dead Slow, Herman The German, Lettuce Win
Race No.3 - Pat My Shants: Bendykeepa, So Slow Sloany, Ivorwee Boaby, Mitch's Wee Whippet, Speedy Grassom, Lethargic Little, Macaroni Macartney, Emersons Charger
Race No.4 - Your Bumps Pay My Mortgage: Norfolk and Good, Speed Con Garlic, The Turbo Skitter, Len Duzatenna, Mark 2 Escargot, Fat Boy Slime, Shell We Dance, Ed Start
Race No.5 - Frank Loves It Dirty: Smasha Deschell Caig, Escargogo Easton, Silver Slime Donald, In the Lead McGurk, The Slime Machine, Lesscargo McKenna, Slowcoach CJ, Snail Trail Cochrane
Race No.6 - Counting All Your Money: Lightning Lenny, Cody The Barbarian, Super Slug Selfridge, Weir At The Back, Paddy Canneloni, Hopeful Hutchy, Shellgar Aitken, Sluggish Sergio
Race No.7 - The Back, Crack and Sac Race: Snailectrix, Good With Garlic, White Lightning, Slimey Joe, Paulo Di Snailio, Jumping Jacques, Snail Meat Again, Le Trotts
Race No.8 - The Fundeo Finale: Jumping Jacques, Jetting Jay, Mothering Marge, Crazy Kevin, Swinging Sven, Jammy Jimmy, Hopeful Horace, Entertaining Eddie
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Donald Decorators: Richie Livingston, Logan Craig, Greg Little, Scott Jarvie, Willie Ritchie, Trevis Craig, Graham Wilmot, Jaime Sharp
Race No.2 - Subcool Air Conditioning: Jorja McGurk, Jason McCulloch, Fiona Craig, Gary Sharp, Scott Drummond, Greg Little, Ian Le-Roy, Taylor Craig
Race No.3 - Stewart Ventilation Services: John McAllister, John Sloan, Stephen Stewart, Russell Craig, Martin Grassom, Tammilee Little, Colin Macartney, Rod Emerson
Race No.4 - Macartney Accident Repairs: David Goldie, Jim Craig, Tony Sharp, Sheila Stewart, Marion Sharp, James Jack, Janet Peacock, George McGurk
Race No.5 - 24/7 Elite Services: Alan Caig, Simon Easton, Andy Donald, George McGurk, Logan Craig, Dougie McKenna, Alan Dallas, Thomas Cochrane
Race No.6 - David Canning: Kevin Henry, Danny Gallacher, Scott Selfridge, Alan Weir, David Canning, Colin Hutchison, Kenny Aitken, Fiona Craig
Race No.7 - Divas Hair and Beauty: Willie Ritchie, Claire Craig, Michelle McGurk, David McKenzie, Greg Little, Billy Sharp, Frank Rooney, Laurence McEvoy
Race No.8 - : , , , , , , ,
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas