Club Fundraising Lanarkshire

Event Date: 12 October

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: Railway Inn Carluke, Carluke, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Carluke Thistle

Notes: Eight races of fundeo fun with snails. Slip along for a fun evening with beer and banter. 60 people turned out for the event and had an excellent time.

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - 1. Frank Swords Funrace: Friendly Fred, Athletic Angelo, Trying Trevor, Spicey Sarah, Happy Henry, Galloping Gordon, Tricky Tasha, Dawdling Dino
Race No.2 - 2.The Alan Slaven National: Mopey Mario, Bubbly Babs, Cool Carlos, Naughty Nancy, Big Bad Beavis, Steady Eddie, Terrible Trevor, Gormless Gavin
Race No.3 - 3.Xtra Coaches Derby: Mixed Up Melanie, Pacey Pavel, Muscly Mark, Motoring Morten, Determined David, Hardy Harry, Freaky Frank, Mad Morris
Race No.4 - 4. The kwang Sprint: Crafty Carlos, Lazy Liam, Punky Pete, Bouncing Bert, Diving David, Silicon Supis, Dodgy Davros, Active Akihiko
Race No.5 - 5. The So Gas Chase: Average Anders, Timid Trevor, Nasty Nick, Outstanding Orinoko, Canny Kenny, Escargot Margot, Rocking Ricardo, Winging Wong
Race No.6 - 6. The Aroma Cup: Puffing Paul, Irritable Ivan, Welcoming Wendy, Go-Go Gonzo, Basher Bob, Lively Luis, Tasty Torben, Lounging Lennie
Race No.7 - 7. The Brian Clark Crawl: Wandering Willy, Dopey Doug, Silly Sam, Victorious Vicky, Tricky Tommy, Sluggish Sergio, Geeky Gregg, Racey Rudi
Race No.8 - 8.The Balustrade Cup: Jumping Jacques, Jetting Jay, Mothering Marge, Crazy Kevin, Swinging Sven, Jammy Jimmy, Hopeful Horace, Entertaining Eddie
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - The Railway Inn: Michael Bennie, Johnnie Wilson, Ryan Burke, Craig Mitchell, Darren Barr, Colin Harvey, Michael Orr, Darren Smith
Race No.2 - Davidson & Lindsay: Dylan Lamond, Steven Kane, Steven Gilmour, Fraser Campbell, Gary Smith, Andy Sommerville, Dale Cowan, William McElholm
Race No.3 - Blairavon Joinery: Mark Thompson, Jack Gold, Jordan Millar, Mark Telfer, Alan Slaven, Ben McClellan, Scott Parry, Alan Brown
Race No.4 - C.Y.L. Rangers S.C.: Julia Gilmour, Adele Kirkwood, Ailsa Peacock, Diane Parry, Lynn Jeffery, Lesley Gold, Sarah Docherty, Clair Martin
Race No.5 - China Cuisine: kwang , Smic, Mitchie, Telfer, Daz, Burkey, Gilly, Parry
Race No.6 - Alan the Barbers: Frank Swords, Davidson & Lindsay, Jason Cosgrove, Railway Inn, Blairavon Joinery, Xtra Coaches, So Gas, Alan Slaven
Race No.7 - John Porter: Scott Parry, Gary Smith, Craig Mitchell, Michael Bennie, Jim Smith, June Martin, Darren Smith, Raymond Couser
Race No.8 - So Gas: Aroma, John Porter, China Cuisine, C.Y.L.R.S.C., Brian Clark, Balastrade, Alan Barbers, So Gas
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas