Night of Snail Racing Hampshire

Event Date: 25 May

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: The White Horse, Southampton, Hants, Hampshire, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Local Football Trams

Notes: This Local Football Team Fundraiser with comprise eight fundeo snail races with the snails named and introduced by our virtual compere Peedy parrot. Slip along for molluscan mayhem under the watchful eye of Peedy and have a fundeo night!

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - 1. The Fundeo Funrace: Leviathan, John Wick, Lescargot, Scar, Bolt, Kelz Belz, Hardshell Harper, Brian
Race No.2 - 2. The Grand Smashional: Dave, Ismail Bolt, Slip n Slide, Hard as snails, Cheater, Chinock, Lightning McHarvey, Luffmanator
Race No.3 - 3. The Fundeo Derby: Big Flo, Oli, Cosworth, Black Beauty, Ant, Nigel Mansnail, TurboTat, Norfolk and Chance
Race No.4 - 4. The Gold Shell: Hercules, Cliff, Brian, Bigfoot, Turbo, Norrus , Ollie, Sam
Race No.5 - 5. The Fundeo Frolic: Lloydie, Connie, The Wanderer, Slimal Messi, Slimey, Fat Boy Slime, Shellgar, Snaileo
Race No.6 - 6. The Slimey Cup: Slip and Slide, Shellbert, Shelly, Willy Whooosh, Yes Can Go, Salty, Good with Garlic, Stinky Malinke
Race No.7 - 7. The Fundeo Crawl: Dorris, Rodney, Rainsleys Rocket, Cupid Stunt, Mikes Ahead, Snaily Mcsnail Face, Speedy Con Garlic, Knightrider
Race No.8 - 8. The Fundeo Finale: Silver Streak, Speedy, Mr Snailsworth, Snail the Force, Slimeball, Penelope Snailstop, Bob, Florence
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Port ore Insurance Brokers: Jonathan Fry, Josh Beebee, Teddy Ingle, Ned Robertson, Finlay Donahue, Kelly Stevens, Nicky Harper, Pippa Cragg
Race No.2 - Bournetex Limited: Jesse Winter, Jo Read, Tanya Young, Mike Wells, Nicola, Tracey Huckle, Tracey Harvey, Faye Wragg
Race No.3 - Stag Hill Plastering: Paul Luffman, Paul Luffman, Kev Boden, Anne Boden, Ant Stevens, Katy Hargreaves, Steve Tattersall, Paul Legg
Race No.4 - Boden Bookkeeping and Payroll : Minh Kim, Noones, Rob Cox, Gibbs, Gibbs, Kim, Jeannette, Jeannette
Race No.5 - SC Soffe and Sons Sawmills: Donna , Donna, Martin, , , , ,
Race No.6 - Mad Dog TV : , , , , , , ,
Race No.7 - Matt Atkins Winsor under 10s: , , Craig Rainsley, Sarah Hunt, Hue Smiles, Gary Whittle, Andy Crumb,
Race No.8 - The White Horse Stakes: Paul, Sophie, Laura, Jane, Emma, Ange, Leah, Wayne
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas