Community Fundraising Gloucestershire

Event Date: 25 May

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: Forest Hills Golf Club , Coleford, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Local Project Funds

Total Raised: £760

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - The Forest Hills Derby: Friendly Fred, Athletic Angelo, Trying Trevor, Spicey Sarah, Happy Henry, Galloping Gordon, Tricky Tasha, Dawdling Dino
Race No.2 - Captains Cup: Duke, Bubbly Babs, Nancy, Naughty Nancy, Sydney May, Belle, Llody, Woko
Race No.3 - Treddington Trot: Mixed Up Melanie, Inglewood, Paris, Toby, Rocket, Rose, Speedy, Isla Skye
Race No.4 - The Stewards Enquiry: Its Cancelled, Tinas Creations, Tims Temper Tantrum, Vegetarian Fodder, Lettuce Pray, Scruffy Ted, Thrushes Breakfast, Gloucester Slime
Race No.5 - Powells pleasure Stakes: Mitcheldean Mollusc, Crawler, Royston, Lesleys Tesla, Mojo, Lewis, Oscar, Slippery Sam
Race No.6 - Roys Fillies: Puffing Paul, Irritable Ivan, Welcoming Wendy, Go-Go Gonzo, Basher Bob, Lively Luis, Tasty Torben, Lounging Lennie
Race No.7 - Forest Hills Fillies: Wandering Willy, Dopey Doug, Silly Sam, Victorious Vicky, Tricky Tommy, Sluggish Sergio, Geeky Gregg, Racey Rudi
Race No.8 - The Marstons Derby: Jumping Jacques, Jetting Jay, Mothering Marge, Crazy Kevin, Swinging Sven, Jammy Jimmy, Hopeful Horace, Entertaining Eddie
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Marstons Brewery: Pete Wyman, Michael Matthews, Ed Breton, Fran Stirub, Gavin Butcher, Jo Liddington, Pete Wadsworth, Bradley Knapper
Race No.2 - Barry Klein: Jakey, James Holland, John Binnie, Colin Whitle, John Binnie, John Binnie, Simon Killen, John Watkins
Race No.3 - Peter Chisholm: John Auton, Mike Parry, John Binnie, Stu Mudway, Gary Reddan, John Binnie, Will Birch, John Binnie
Race No.4 - The Seniors Section: Mike Steward, Tina Estall, Tim Steward, Lesley Steward, Maggie Humphries, Dave Shuttleworth, Lekym Drawets, Martin McNeil
Race No.5 - Roy Powell: Colin Grindle, Paul Taylor, Lew Howard, Bob Gibson, John Humphries, Roy Powell, Roy Powell, Ian Smart
Race No.6 - Roy Powell: Audrey Anstice, Jean Hosford, Helen Shuttleworth, Morag Roberts, Steve Powell, Liz Hodges, Pat Thomas, Jenny Ellway
Race No.7 - Ladies Section: Corinne Clark, Robin Revill, Sally Meek, Mary Morgan, Anne Wall, Jan Evans, Cyril Hinton, Yvonne Humphries
Race No.8 - Marstons Brewery: , , , , , , ,
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas