Fundraising Snail Night Dundee

Event Date: 22 March

Event Type: Snail Race Night

Venue: Douglas Lads Club, Dundee, United Kingdom

In Aid of: CYP Supporting the Fed

Notes: An 8 race Lucky Dip pack with extra sets of Lucky Dips for easy operation and fundraising and with snail names personalised and snail sponsors names added. The race night is made up on a 15 age category race night dvd. This promises a great fun night- get along - don't miss out!

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - Big Bang Handicap Chase: Joshie Boy, Supersonic Kerry, Jumping Jacque, Jetting Jay, Mitchell St Runner, Number10, Anita Fajita, ManFraeCarntyne
Race No.2 - Come on the Fed Chase: Friendly Fred, Athletic Angelo, Trying Trevor, Spicey Sarah, Happy Henry, Smothered in Marge, Tricky Tash, Dawdling Dino
Race No.3 - The E. S. P. Stakes: Mopey Mario, Bubbly Babs, Cool Carlos, Naughty Nancy, Big Bad Beavis, Swinging Sven, Terrible Trevor, The Wrecker
Race No.4 - The Sparky Handicap: Mixed Up Melanie, Pacey Pavel, Musclely Mark, Cycling Cyclone, Davy Gravy, Hardy Harry, Hopeful Horace, Mad Morris
Race No.5 - Engineering Hurdles: Crafty Carlos, Lazy Liam, Punk Pete, Bouncing Bert, Diving David, Silicone Cups, Dodgy Davros, Fox in the Box
Race No.6 - Race to Oblivion: Puffing Paul, Irritable Bowel, Arbroath Smokey, Go-Go Gonzo, Basher Bob, Lively Luis, Silver Dream, Fergie Boy
Race No.7 - The CYP Sprint: Wandering Willy, Dopey Doug, Silly Sam, Victorious Vicky, Tricky Tommy, Sluggish Sergio, Geeky Gregg, Racey Rudi
Race No.8 - The Grand Finale: League of its Own, Huggie Bear, Galloping Gordon, Sexy Suzie, Moyes Muppet, Fellaini Falls, Whats the Mata, Whitton Earth
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Hunter Jamiesons FInancial: J Robertson, Angie T, Jamie M, Hegs, Kirsty Gemmell, Mrs Hugh, Mr Hugh, SuperMo
Race No.2 - The Players: Jamie M, Lunan, Lee B, Ziggy, Dougs, Ryan M, Dougs, Bobby B
Race No.3 - ESP Consultancy: Hegs, Lunan, Dougs, Coxy, Alan C, Marco, D Brash, The Bokla
Race No.4 - McKenna Electrical: , D Brash, , The Bokla, , Brasher, Jordan T, Lee B
Race No.5 - G A Engineering: Liam Brown, Alan C, , Jordan T, Gary F, The Bokla, B H,
Race No.6 - Albion Financial: Jamie W, Lunan, Davy Martin, Jamie M, K Brash, Marco, Bill Turbyne, Fergie
Race No.7 - Clubs for Young People: Jamie M, , B H, , Coxy, Alan C, Ziggy, Ryan M
Race No.8 - The Kelbie Stakes: , , , , , , ,
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas