School Fundraising Snail Night Rochdale

Event Date: 26 April

Event Type: Snail Racing

Venue: St Marys School, Rochdale, Manchester, United Kingdom

In Aid of: St Marys Support Group

Notes: An 8 race snail racing event with personalised snail names and sponsors names added and races named after race sponsors. All made up on a U film category race night dvd for family fun. This is St Mary's first Fundeo snail night so provided people turn out (St Mary's have followed our guide and got all the snails sponsored and named beforehand) our molluscan mayhem is bound to create a storm and raise significant funds for the school. Good luck St Mary's! Update: A great success with £700 raised for the school and all 140 who attended enjoying the fun

Total Raised: £700

Customer Feedback
Entertainment Value
Ease Of Use
Virtual Hosting
Personalisation
Visual Quality
Sound Quality
Value for Money
Customer Service
Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - The Learners Cup: Turbo, Minnie, Speedy Sid, Roxy, Doom, Bertie, YaYa, Mata
Race No.2 - Alpine Fire Engineers National: T Rex, Speedy, Rosie, Jerry Go Go, Batman, Zoe, Dom, Concorde
Race No.3 - Pyro Protection Derby: Kel Racer, Tooti, Barbie, Ernie, Baked Bean, Dick, Ben, Dash
Race No.4 - St Marys School Cup: Speedsmasher, Bert, Jet, City Girl, Usain Bolt, Latics, Smokey Sid, Fifi
Race No.5 - The D M Hairdressing Frolic: Burn, Turbo, Wheelie Fast, Sammy, Oscar, Fudge, Twinkle Toes, Feeling Sluggish
Race No.6 - The Cluskey Family Cup: Snails Pace, Piverton, Aguero, Turbo Kelly, Sophie, Jasper, Blast Off, Samtube
Race No.7 - The North Star Crawl: Wandering Willy, Dopey Doug, Silly Sam, Victorious Vicky, Tricky Tommy, Sluggish Sergio, Geeky Gregg, Racey Rudi
Race No.8 - The Support Group Finale: Oxley, Gerrard, Rooney, Silva, Smith, Suarez, Vidic, Toure
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Crompton School of Motoring: Jake Dimelow, Katie Bissett, Francesca Birch, Tyler Garlick, Sebastian Martin, Samuel Footitt, Daniel Smith, William Hartley
Race No.2 - Alpine Fire Engineers: Jake Smith, Ethan Buckley, Jessica Dimelow, Callum Birch, Joshua Coop, Tanisha Ascot, Courtney Pollard, Daniel Millward
Race No.3 - Pyro Protection Ltd: Alex Kelly, Isabella Coop, Niamh Buckley, Nicholas Flatley, Jordan Colley, Chloe Martin, Holly Buttner, Erin Leavy
Race No.4 - St Marys School: William Hartley, Jaid Flatley, Olilvia Wild, Maddison McHugh, Bradley Colley, Callum Leavy, Claudia Cook, Neve Ashcroft
Race No.5 - Darren Michael Hairdressing: Emelia Mitzi, Olivia Jenkins, Oliver Cook, Isla Ashcroft, Grace Wilkinson, Harry Gray, Sadie Holme, Millie Cluskey
Race No.6 - Cluskey Family: Ruby Cluskey, Olivia Wild, Maddison McHugh, Joshua Kelly, Lola Wilkinson, Alfie Wright, Louis Holme, Sam Bottomley
Race No.7 - North Star: , , , , , , ,
Race No.8 - St Marys Support Group: , , , , , , ,
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas