School Fundraiser Newtownabbey Antrim

Event Date: 16 March

Event Type: Snail Race Night

Venue: Dance Unit, Newtownabbey, Co. Antrim, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Doherty Petri School of Dance Fundraiser

Notes: An 8 snail race event made up in a U category race night dvd with personalised snail names and sponsors names added. Promises a spectacular night of extreme escargot escapades. Update: 80 turned out for a great fun and successful night enjoyed by all.

Customer Feedback
Entertainment Value
Ease Of Use
Virtual Hosting
Personalisation
Visual Quality
Sound Quality
Value for Money
Customer Service
Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - The Connolly Sweepstakes: Rainbow Dash, Forest Gump, Madison, Cupcake, Young Jeepers, Bobby, Youve Got Mail, Hurry Turbo
Race No.2 - Michael Rodgers Derby: Turbo, Speedy Gonzales, Gravy Ring, Cod Star, Dancer, The Bookie, Peg Leg, Salt and Pepper
Race No.3 - The Tate Trophy: Eusnail Bolt, Doughnut, Shaunikas Dream, Turbo Blast, Dancing Queen, Turbo, Carlos, Lazy Lola
Race No.4 - The Dragon Run: Fifteen, Zina, Sea-Mus and Me, Convoy Crawler, Shelly, Snoopy, Alfie, Katlin
Race No.5 - The Neale Cup: Fairy Cake, Sir JP, The Young Man, Dolly, Shanequa, Speedy Gonzales, Linford, Rabbit
Race No.6 - The Boyle Sprint: Gary Barlow, Bring Back Ferguson, Lightning McQueen, Nifty Noodles, Speedy, Coconut, AJ, Andre
Race No.7 - The Doire Dash: Charlie Chuck, Lord Morg, Slime, Lucky Lisa, Carols Call, Champ, Slippery Kate, Flash
Race No.8 - Watch Portfolio Mngmt National: Sir Dancealot, Lord of the Dance, Happy Feet, Getting Jiggy, The Reel Thing, St Patrick, Treble Chance, Keep it Reel
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Connollys Bar Ballymena: Tara O Hare, Shannen Peacock, Alise Toal, Naomi Boyle, JP Shiels Jnr, Rósín Reid, Barbara Bradley, Michael Doherty
Race No.2 - M Rodgers Kitchens & Bedrooms: Eoin O Hare, Niamh Peacock, Naomi Boyle, Codie Shiels, Eimear Reid, Sean Bradley, Sean Campbell, Stephen Lilly
Race No.3 - Tates Farm Produce: Katie Peacock, Naomi Boyle, Shauna Shiels, Mairead Reid, Shannon Bradley, JP O Brien, Ciara Beth Neale, Cora Rodgers
Race No.4 - Dragon Brand Foods: Naomi Boyle, Tomasina Shiels, Caoimhe Bradley, Colm Rodgers, Carla Heatley, Muriel& Eric Heatley, Frances, Linda & Kathleen
Race No.5 - Neale Family: Naomi Boyle, JP Shiels, Shane Bradley, Jude Murphy, Foxy & Alannah, Berna & Kay, Kay & Brian, Marie & Kelly
Race No.6 - Boyles Bakery: Kerrie McCrory, Curtis Long, Bethany Preshur, Niamh Neale, Danielle Cooke, Lynn & Celine, Amber, Maura Connolly
Race No.7 - Doire Designs: Marie McLarnon, Marie Comer, Doreen&StanleyWilson, Lisa McAuley, Carol Gough, Kate O Brien, Marie Doherty, Clodagh Hart
Race No.8 - Watch Portfolio Management: Auction 1, Auction 2, Auction 3, Auction 4, Auction 5, Auction 6, Auction 7, Auction 8
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas