Festival Snail Race Night Cambs

Event Date: 10 June

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: Marquee on the Green, Peterborough, Cambs, United Kingdom

In Aid of: Festival on the Green

Notes: 8 races of fundeo snail racing for a great cause. This popular annual event never fails to roll in the funds. Get into that marquee everybody and enjoy the fun. UPDATE: 250 people joined in the fun with vast sums of money raised.

Testimonial: "For the fourth year in a row we had 250 peopkle cheering on the fundeo snails." David S.

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - The Attain Wealth Stakes: Friendly Fred, Athletic Angelo, Trying Trevor, Spicey Sarah, Happy Henry, Galloping Gordon, Tricky Tasha, Dawdling Dino
Race No.2 - The MPJ Enterprises Chase: I C No Ships, Slippery Saluki, Pukka Wallah, Perfect Porter, Juicy Jarrett, Steady Eddie, Terrible Trevor, Gormless Gavin
Race No.3 - The Round Table Hurdles: Mixed Up Melanie, Pacey Pavel, Muscly Mark, Motoring Morten, Determined David, Hardy Harry, Freaky Frank, Mad Morris
Race No.4 - The Kiddi Caru Cup: Crafty Carlos, Lazy Liam, Punky Pete, Bouncing Bert, Diving David, Silicon Supis, Dodgy Davros, Active Akihiko
Race No.5 - The Millers of Wakerley Drive : Hannibal Cannibal, Snivelling Sydney, Psycho Bolt, Magic Brian, Outer Michelle, Fat Boy Slime, Shell Not Be Moved, Shell Shock
Race No.6 - The Round Table Stakes: Puffing Paul, Irritable Ivan, Welcoming Wendy, Go-Go Gonzo, Basher Bob, Lively Luis, Tasty Torben, Lounging Lennie
Race No.7 - The Photographer Hurdles: Wandering Willy, Dopey Doug, Silly Sam, Victorious Vicky, Tricky Tommy, Sluggish Sergio, Geeky Gregg, Racey Rudi
Race No.8 - Oakham Ales Beer & Cider Cup: Jeffrey Hudson, Green Devil, Scarlet Macaw, Bishops Farewell, Inferno, Citra, Mark VII, Twisted Tree
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Attain Wealth Management: Attain Wealth, Attain Wealth, Attain Wealth, Attain Wealth, Attain Wealth, Attain Wealth, Attain Wealth, Attain Wealth
Race No.2 - MPJ Enterprises: Cllr Graham Casey, Cllr Andy Coles, Lynette Hare, Laura Porter, Laura Porter, Orton Hall, Ramblewood Inn, Gordon Arms
Race No.3 - Peterborough 284 Round Table: Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table, Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table, Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table, Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table
Race No.4 - Kiddi Caru Peterborough: Pboro Boiler Servs, Eden Hair Studio, Marriott Leisure, Orton Post Office, Budgens of Sugar Way, Pioneer Caravans, Riverford Organic, Premier Decorators
Race No.5 - James Miller: Carrie and Kev, Wendy Thurlow, Richard Thurlow, Mark and Sally, Jill French, Jill French, John and Sue, Wendy and Dave
Race No.6 - Peterborough 284 Round Table: Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table, Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table, Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table, Peterborough 284, 284 Round Table
Race No.7 - Tony Cronin: P & S Electrical, Fisherprint, Pro Storm CCTV, Booker Peterborough, Woodston Cycles, John Eley Signs, Aroma, Fishtastic
Race No.8 - Oakham Ales: Oakham Ales, Oakham Ales, Oakham Ales, Oakham Ales, Oakham Ales, Oakham Ales, Oakham Ales, Oakham Ales
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas