School Fundraising West Yorks

Event Date: 1 March

Event Type: Snail Race Night

Venue: School Hall North Featherstone J&I, Featherstone, United Kingdom

In Aid of: North Featherstone J&I School

Notes: Slip along for molluscan mayhem Fundeo style with eight fundeo snail races at this school fundraising event and with Peedy parrot running the show and introducing all of the competitors and sponsors. UPDATE: 89 PEOPLE ATTENDED FOR AN EXCELLENT NIGHT OF FUNDEO FUN.

Total Raised: £158

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - 1. The Fundeo Funrace: Superhero snail, Swifty, Hector, Zacky Waky, Blaze, 2 Boys 1 Girl, Shellock Homes, Turbo
Race No.2 - 2. The Grand Smashional: Reggie, Brian, Rap, Rosie Snail, Firebolt, Sonic, Lil Uzi, Holly
Race No.3 - 3. The Fundeo Derby: Lazy Larry, Kev, Slow Snail, Shellvis Presley, Turnie, Henry, Fishy Fred, Rainbow Glitter
Race No.4 - 4. The Gold Shell: Sparky, Jude the dude, Garry, Trinity Snail, Speedy, Ice Flash, Cooper, Sookie
Race No.5 - 5. The Fundeo Frolic: Big Dave, Marlin, Speedy, Sully the snail, Charlie, Iky Pikey, Jonny, Bob
Race No.6 - 6. The Slimey Cup: Mog, Slozie the snail, Eddie, Slimer, Lonny, Gerrard, Mishell, Speedy Ben Benzalez
Race No.7 - 7. The Fundeo Crawl: Slow Sycamore, Galaxia, Lilly, Jeff 2 , Pom Pom, Snaila Swift, Rocket, Flossing Riley
Race No.8 - 8. The Fundeo Finale: Cyril, Shellidon Smith, Kris Junior, Gary, Jacky, Shellgar, Phil, Squidgy the snail
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Performance Worx: Ajay Henson, Lillie Morrill, Mrs Chambers, Mrs Dawson, Megan Charlesworth, Dave, Alex Croft, Charlie Bishop
Race No.2 - Dorys Childminding Service: Miss Kelly, Mrs Croft, Finley Morrill, Ava Henson, Aimee Fox, Tyler Lee Horton, Louie Littlewood, Jasey Rae Stanger
Race No.3 - Advance Auroparts LTD: Holly Purchon, Mr Parry, Ajay Henson, Daniel Parker, Mrs Sharp, Henry Bishop, Joseph Steel, Carrie Middleton
Race No.4 - Uluilakeba Family: Tommy Calland, Jude Appleyard, Megan Charlesworth, Ava Henson, Riley Mark, Evan Locker, Miss Kelly, Gracie Morrill
Race No.5 - 8 Below Husky Rescue: Mrs Chambers, Tommy Shepherd, Ajay Henson, Mrs Asher, Linden Causer, Mrs Dawson, Ruby Waddington, Bridget Sunderland
Race No.6 - Nanny G Pantry: Mrs Morgan, Alexander Ensbey, Archie Graham, Daisy Cleworth, Mrs Cunnington, Billy Waite, Millie Lansdall, Ben Fox
Race No.7 - T Ashton 1:1 Diet Consultant: Miss Hay, Emmy Le Jowett, Rosie Littlewood, Jamie Crane, Tillie Thompson, Jessica Parker, Eva Mitchell, Riley Peel
Race No.8 - Sengoku Martial Arts: Mia Scott, Friends Of , Jayden Reece Jones, Eli Morgan, Tommy Davies, Sandra, Harry Rodgers, Mrs Asher
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas