School Fundraising West Yorks

Event Date: 15 March

Event Type: Fundeo Snail Racing

Venue: Myrtle Park Primary School, Bingley, United Kingdom

In Aid of: The Friends of Myrtle Park Primary School

Notes: Come along and support the friends of Myrtle Park Primary School in their annual fundeo snail racing event. Prizes to be won and fun to be had with Peedy parrot running the show and introducing all of the snail competitors in each race.

Snail Names / Roach Names:
Race No.1 - 1.Building Plastics Pursuit: Bethany, Steve, Bailey Boo, Super Turbo Slimer, Poppy, Daisy, Ruby, Garry
Race No.2 - 2. Wrather Good Rush: Lightning, Bubbles, Sonny, Red Flames, Thunderstorm, Thomas Tank, Peppa Pig, Angel
Race No.3 - 3. The Singing Scurry: Dybala, Dash, Ella, Josh, Cockroach, Tim, Turbo, Jurgen Klopp
Race No.4 - 4. Estates Great Escape: Super Bolt, Snall, To The Max, Salah II, Kieran Trippier, Shelly, Speedy, Ginger
Race No.5 - 5.The Xcel Sprint: Lightning, Small, Edylc, Sniffer, Speedy, Sushi, Sneezy, Fluffy Flower
Race No.6 - 6. Mcnair Mayhem: Speedy Stewart, Crafty Nana, Taisycorn, Drift, B A Baracus, Toxic Shell, Slimy Slater, Shakalakaboomboom
Race No.7 - 7.The Universal Challenge: Bosh, The Slow Champion, Kev Dog, Last Hurrah, Ricardo Rocky, Slow Snail, Snaily McSnailface, Alan
Race No.8 - 8.Karate Chaos: Starlight, Rocket Roy, Glennons Go Getters, Go Ape, Flash, Sir Whizzalot, Speedy Gonzales , King Kong
Grateful thanks to Event Supporters / Sponsors:
Race No.1 - Building Plastics Centre Ltd: Naomi Empson, Evelyn Graves, Elana & Elsa Bailey, William Russell, Beth Igglesden, Beth Igglesden, Betty Collins, Jack Bebb
Race No.2 - Wrather Good Repairs: Oscar Langley, Felix Sharp, Sonny Joyce, Albert Webb, Kieran Whitehead, Theo Whitford, Mai-Yi Wild, Anna Riley
Race No.3 - BAYC Youth Choir: Ewan Graves, Tilly Bramwell, Charlie Collins, Joshua Empson, Caiden Smith, Reuben Warner, Joseph Whitford, Harry Bebb
Race No.4 - WW Estates: Albert Sharp, Billy Collins, Max Roberts, Ned Coates, Jonah Webb, Kaius Smith, Poppy Needham, Matilda Summers
Race No.5 - Xcel Personal Training: Mac Graves, George Rookes, Clyde Harley, Harriet Brown, Amelia Rushworth, Isobel Bramwell, Jessica Langley, Poppy Joyce
Race No.6 - Illingworth Mcnair Ltd: Leah Whitehead, Harriet Brown, Maisy Hall, Ben Illingworth, Jess Illingworth, Micah Warner , Alice Slater, Ava Stoneman
Race No.7 - Universal Live Ltd: Ben & Josh Hall, Kai-Yi Wild, Kevin Cienin, Sophie Burrows, Harriet Brown, Ruby Kellett, Liv Stoneman, Lorna & Ford Coates
Race No.8 - Yorkshire Karate Academy: Shooting Stars, Roaring Rockets, Glennons Go Getter, Mischievous Monkeys, Llewellyns Learners, Knowles Knights, Tates Tacos, McNichol Masterclass
Needing Fundraising Ideas, Party Ideas, Event Ideas . . . ?

Fundeo Race Night and Bingo Packs are perfect fundraising ideas and great entertainment too.

. . . . see how to raise over £1000 in just two hours!


                                                                             



Race Night Bingo Night DVD fundraising ideas